Dadherkop, India Page

Other names: Dādherkop

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.6587 Longitude 75.1885 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 19E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22083

Weather Charts


Dadherkop Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadherkop Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadherkop Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirur (5.8 nm)
Hire Ulligeri (5.8 nm)
Hire Kummi (4.3 nm)
Dugbal (4.8 nm)
Chik Kummi (5.0 nm)
Betsur (5.0 nm)
Ugargol (5.4 nm)
Chulki (5.7 nm)
Harlapur (5.8 nm)
Yadravi (5.8 nm)
Hanchinal (3.4 nm)
Javur (4.0 nm)
Hebbal (4.9 nm)
Hanashi (2.7 nm)
Byalal (3.0 nm)
Shirol (3.2 nm)
Ballur (4.3 nm)
Gumgol (4.6 nm)
Morab (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 18 nm S 198 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 35 nm W 290 SpiceJet
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 62 nm E 106
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 68 nm N 348
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 80 nm W 258 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Hanashi
5.5 nm NW Yadravi
5.7 nm E Alagawadi
7.9 nm NW Parasgad Fort
8.1 nm W Kabbenur
8.6 nm N Manikatti
9.4 nm NW Vatnal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:49 2016