Betsur, India Page

Other names: Betsūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.7282 Longitude 75.1410 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35848

Weather Charts


Betsur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betsur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betsur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yadravi (0.9 nm) Saundatti (2.6 nm)
Karvankop (2.7 nm)
Hosval (2.7 nm)
Kenchjarkop (3.1 nm)
Sogal Tanda (4.0 nm)
Katmalli (4.1 nm)
Gorvankol (4.8 nm)
Huli (5.0 nm)
Vatnal (5.0 nm)
Nadvinhalli (5.1 nm)
Ugargol (2.3 nm)
Harlapur (2.7 nm)
Hire Kummi (3.4 nm)
Dugbal (3.8 nm)
Chik Kummi (4.2 nm)
Chulki (5.5 nm)
Hire Ulligeri (4.6 nm)
Dadherkop (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 22 nm S 188 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 31 nm W 284 SpiceJet
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 64 nm N 350
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 66 nm E 109
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 78 nm W 254 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Yadravi
2.9 nm NW Parasgad Fort
4.5 nm N Vatnal
6.1 nm NE Manikatti
6.2 nm W Karikatti
7.7 nm SW Kabbenur
8.0 nm SE Hanashi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:42 2016