Harlapur, India Page

Other names: Harlāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.7556 Longitude 75.1780 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 45' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 10' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30747

Weather Charts


Harlapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harlapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harlapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karvankop (1.9 nm)
Hosval (2.6 nm)
Betsur (2.7 nm)
Yadravi (3.2 nm)
Saundatti (3.5 nm)
Kenchjarkop (4.0 nm)
Gorvankol (4.6 nm)
Vatnal (4.8 nm)
Huli (2.5 nm)
Katmalli (2.7 nm)
Sogal Tanda (3.0 nm)
Manikatti (3.5 nm)
Hulikatti (4.6 nm)
Yekkeri (5.0 nm)
Dugbal (1.9 nm)
Chik Kummi (2.2 nm)
Chulki (3.4 nm)
Ugargol (0.5 nm)
Hire Kummi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 24 nm S 192 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 32 nm W 281 SpiceJet
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 62 nm N 348
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 64 nm E 111
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 81 nm W 254 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Yadravi
3.5 nm NE Manikatti
3.8 nm W Parasgad Fort
4.4 nm NW Vatnal
6.5 nm NE Basidoni
7.1 nm N Teggihal
8.6 nm S Hanashi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:34 2016