Hebbal, India Page

Other names: Hebbāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.6242 Longitude 75.2661 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 15° 37' 27N Long (DMS) 75° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19829

Weather Charts


Hebbal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebbal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebbal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Javur (1.3 nm)
Ballur (1.8 nm)
Shirol (3.2 nm)
Hanashi (3.2 nm)
Byalal (4.8 nm)
Dadherkop (4.9 nm)
Hanchinal (3.7 nm)
Siddapur (4.8 nm)
Kanakikop (5.5 nm)
Gurlakatti (5.8 nm)
Alagawadi (1.4 nm)
Halkusugal (1.7 nm)
Shanavad (3.1 nm)
Gobbargumpi (3.9 nm)
Jagapur (5.2 nm)
Hunashikatti (5.9 nm)
Tirlapur (4.7 nm)
Padesur (5.2 nm)
Yamnur (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 18 nm S 213 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 39 nm W 290 SpiceJet
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 57 nm E 106
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 71 nm N 345
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 84 nm W 260 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Alagawadi
2.9 nm W Hanashi
5.3 nm SE Padesur
6.8 nm SE Navalgund
6.8 nm SE Navalgund Durries
7.9 nm E Gudisagar
8.7 nm NE Nargund


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:22 2016