Jagapur, India Page

Other names: Jagāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.6823 Longitude 75.3337 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 1E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26242

Weather Charts


Jagapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jagapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siddapur (1.5 nm)
Kanakikop (3.3 nm)
Gurlakatti (2.8 nm)
Achmatti (4.3 nm)
Hunashikatti (1.0 nm)
Kalkeri (2.3 nm)
Arban (3.4 nm)
Dandapur (3.7 nm)
Nargund (3.9 nm)
Petha (4.0 nm)
Amargol (4.1 nm)
Somapur (4.2 nm)
Muganur (4.3 nm)
Banahatti (4.6 nm)
Kadadhalli (4.9 nm)
Sotakanhal (5.1 nm)
Alagawadi (4.2 nm)
Gobbargumpi (4.8 nm)
Shanavad (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 24 nm S 216 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 42 nm W 284 SpiceJet
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 54 nm E 110
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 69 nm N 341
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 88 nm W 258 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Nargund
4.1 nm SW Alagawadi
6.2 nm SE Gudisagar
6.8 nm E Tadahal
7.1 nm S Navalgund
7.1 nm S Navalgund Durries
8.0 nm S Padesur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:35 2016