Arban, India Page

Other names: Arbān

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.7196 Longitude 75.3787 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 11N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 43E Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37464

Weather Charts


Arban Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arban Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jagapur (3.4 nm)
Siddapur (4.3 nm)
Achmatti (4.6 nm)
Gurlakatti (4.6 nm)
Dandapur (0.3 nm)
Arashangodi (4.2 nm)
Chik Nargund (4.4 nm)
Nargund (0.5 nm)
Petha (0.6 nm)
Somapur (0.8 nm)
Halgop (3.9 nm)
Madguniki (4.0 nm)
Kurlageri (4.4 nm)
Bhairanahatti (4.6 nm)
Kalkeri (2.2 nm)
Hunashikatti (3.0 nm)
Banahatti (3.6 nm)
Muganur (3.8 nm)
Amargol (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 27 nm S 218 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 44 nm W 280 SpiceJet
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 53 nm E 113
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 68 nm N 338
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 91 nm W 257 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Nargund
5.2 nm SE Tadahal
7.3 nm S Gudisagar
7.6 nm SW Alagawadi
8.8 nm SE Naikanur
8.8 nm NE Kalhal
9.0 nm S Navalgund


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:51 2016