Muganur, India Page

Other names: Mūganūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.6625 Longitude 75.4054 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 15° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 75° 24' 19E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27854

Weather Charts


Muganur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muganur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muganur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalkeri (2.2 nm)
Hunashikatti (3.3 nm)
Banahatti (0.6 nm)
Halgop (3.2 nm)
Somapur (3.7 nm)
Arban (3.8 nm)
Nargund (3.8 nm)
Petha (3.9 nm)
Dandapur (4.0 nm)
Arhatti (1.9 nm)
Kurlageri (2.2 nm)
Tadahal (2.5 nm)
Surkod (4.0 nm)
Kongavad (4.3 nm)
Amargol (0.8 nm)
Kadadhalli (1.1 nm)
Sotakanhal (1.9 nm)
Naganur (2.3 nm)
Gudisagar (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 25 nm W 225 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 46 nm W 284 SpiceJet
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 50 nm E 111
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 66 nm E 105
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 92 nm W 259 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Tadahal
3.8 nm S Gudisagar
3.7 nm NW Nargund
5.2 nm SE Naikanur
5.9 nm S Navalgund
5.9 nm S Navalgund Durries
5.9 nm SE Shelawadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:33 2016