Gudisagar, India Page

Other names: Gudisāgar

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.5991 Longitude 75.3946 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 15° 35' 57N Long (DMS) 75° 23' 41E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33976

Weather Charts


Gudisagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudisagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudisagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belawatigi (1.1 nm)
Gobbargumpi (3.7 nm)
Shanavad (4.8 nm)
Padesur (4.9 nm)
Naganur (1.6 nm)
Sotakanhal (2.0 nm)
Kadadhalli (2.9 nm)
Amargol (3.1 nm)
Muganur (3.9 nm)
Banahatti (4.4 nm)
Arhatti (4.6 nm)
Kalkeri (5.2 nm)
Bonanur (3.8 nm)
Khannur (3.9 nm)
Naikanur (4.2 nm)
Shelawadi (4.6 nm)
Navalgund (3.4 nm)
Ibrahimpur (3.9 nm)
Kamargop (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 22 nm W 231 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 47 nm W 289 SpiceJet
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 49 nm E 106
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 67 nm S 160
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 91 nm W 262 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Gudisagar
2.3 nm SW Navalgund
2.3 nm SW Navalgund Durries
4.2 nm E Naikanur
4.3 nm E Shelawadi
4.3 nm E Khannur
5.2 nm NE Tadahal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:29 2016