Naikanur, India Page

Other names: Nāikanūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.6081 Longitude 75.4672 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 15° 36' 29N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 2E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18927

Weather Charts


Naikanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naikanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naikanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonanur (0.4 nm)
Sotakanhal (3.9 nm)
Naganur (3.9 nm)
Kadadhalli (4.0 nm)
Gudisagar (4.2 nm)
Amargol (4.8 nm)
Muganur (4.8 nm)
Tadahal (3.8 nm)
Arhatti (3.8 nm)
Kurlageri (4.4 nm)
Kongavad (4.5 nm)
Surkod (4.8 nm)
Banahatti (4.9 nm)
Datnahal (4.4 nm) Khannur (1.4 nm)
Shelawadi (1.6 nm)
Navalli (3.6 nm)
Tuppadkuratti (4.3 nm)
Ibrahimpur (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 26 nm W 236 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 45 nm E 108
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 51 nm W 287 SpiceJet
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 62 nm E 103
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 95 nm W 262 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Naikanur
1.5 nm S Shelawadi
1.5 nm S Khannur
3.6 nm S Navalli
3.7 nm N Tadahal
3.9 nm W Gudisagar
5.5 nm S Adnur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:25 2016