Nargund, India Page

Other names: Naragunda,ನರಗುಂದ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.7230 Longitude 75.3867 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 23N Long (DMS) 75° 23' 12E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 30000
Mid-range map of Nargund Large range map of Nargund

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ugargol (12.3 nm)
Morab (15.4 nm)
Saundatti (15.7 nm)
Manoli (17.3 nm)
Suriban (10.0 nm)
Kulgeri (13.1 nm)
Ramdrug (14.3 nm)
Mudkavi (14.8 nm)
Torgal (16.3 nm)
Yavagal (8.1 nm)
Belavaniki (11.0 nm)
Mallapur (14.3 nm)
Belganur (15.1 nm)
Alur (16.3 nm)
Ron (20.1 nm)
Badami (20.7 nm)
Navalgund (10.0 nm)
Yamnur (11.9 nm)
Hombal (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 27 nm S 218 (one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 45 nm W 280 (one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet)
FR32041 Small Baldota Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 52 nm E 114
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 74 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Nargund
9.2 nm S Navalgund
14.5 nm N Ramdurg State
16.0 nm W Parasgad Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:06:42 2015