Dandapur, India Page

Other names: Dandāpur,ದಂಡಾಪೂರ,ದಂಡಾಪೂರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.7244 Longitude 75.3798 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 28N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 47E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37464

Weather Charts


Dandapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dandapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dandapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jagapur (3.7 nm)
Siddapur (4.5 nm)
Achmatti (4.5 nm)
Arashangodi (3.9 nm)
Chik Nargund (4.2 nm)
Benakankop (4.7 nm)
Petha (0.4 nm)
Nargund (0.4 nm)
Somapur (0.7 nm)
Madguniki (3.9 nm)
Halgop (3.9 nm)
Bhairanahatti (4.4 nm)
Kurlageri (4.5 nm)
Arban (0.3 nm)
Kalkeri (2.5 nm)
Hunashikatti (3.2 nm)
Banahatti (3.8 nm)
Muganur (4.0 nm)
Amargol (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 27 nm S 218 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 44 nm W 280 SpiceJet
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 53 nm E 114
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 68 nm N 338
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 91 nm W 257 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Nargund
5.3 nm SE Tadahal
7.6 nm S Gudisagar
7.8 nm SW Alagawadi
8.6 nm NE Kalhal
9.0 nm SE Naikanur
9.3 nm S Navalgund


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:56 2016