Ballur, India Page

Other names: Ballūr,ಬಳ್ಳೂರ,ಬಳ್ಳೂರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 15.6073 Longitude 75.2398 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 15° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 23E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19247

Weather Charts


Ballur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirol (1.6 nm)
Hanashi (1.8 nm)
Byalal (3.2 nm)
Morab (4.9 nm)
Gumgol (5.1 nm)
Tali Morab (6.0 nm)
Javur (0.8 nm)
Dadherkop (4.3 nm)
Hanchinal (4.4 nm)
Siddapur (6.5 nm)
Hebbal (1.8 nm)
Halkusugal (2.8 nm)
Alagawadi (3.1 nm)
Shanavad (4.2 nm)
Gobbargumpi (5.2 nm)
Padesur (5.6 nm)
Yamnur (5.9 nm)
Tirlapur (3.6 nm)
Arekuratti (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 17 nm S 211 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 38 nm W 292 SpiceJet
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 58 nm E 104
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 71 nm S 153
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 82 nm W 260 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Hanashi
3.0 nm NE Alagawadi
5.6 nm SE Padesur
7.9 nm E Navalgund
7.9 nm E Navalgund Durries
9.3 nm E Gudisagar
9.7 nm NW Yadravi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:26 2016