Bidar, India Page

Other names: B─źdar

World:India:State of Karnataka
Latitude 17.9000 Longitude 77.5500 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 17° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96838
Google links for Bidar Google links for Bidar, India
Mid-range map of Bidar Large range map of Bidar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalbagh (7.0 nm)
Andur (7.6 nm)
Khanapur (9.7 nm)
Halbarga (13.3 nm)
Belhalli (13.4 nm)
Mangalgi (16.1 nm)
Alikher (16.5 nm)
Chillargi (6.9 nm)
Janwada (7.1 nm)
Kawadgaon (11.5 nm)
Jamgi (12.0 nm)
Wadgaon (14.0 nm)
Santpur (16.4 nm)
Adampur (17.6 nm)
Nayalkal (7.3 nm)
Jhara Sangam (12.4 nm)
Matalkunta (8.1 nm)
Petmanhalli (9.2 nm)
Malkapur (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 3 nm W 277
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 51 nm E 108
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 64 nm E 128 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Air-India Expr,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),SilkAir,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Bidar
2.0 nm NW Bidar Fort
3.7 nm W List of Indian Air Force bases
12.1 nm E Raikod
13.8 nm S Zahirabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010