Matalkunta, India Page

Other names: Matalkūnta

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.7834 Longitude 77.5622 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 17° 47' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35487

Weather Charts


Matalkunta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matalkunta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matalkunta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petmanhalli (3.4 nm)
Akrana Buzurg (5.0 nm)
Akrana Khurd (5.6 nm)
Tadpalli (6.5 nm)
Rajgir (6.6 nm)
Shekapur (7.3 nm)
Sindol (7.6 nm)
Pathrapalli (8.2 nm)
Bangur (8.6 nm)
Markunda (9.5 nm)
Bidar (8.0 nm) Nayalkal (6.9 nm)
Jhara Sangam (8.7 nm)
Malkapur (2.2 nm)
Zahirabad (6.6 nm)
Asadganj (7.0 nm)
Chiraghpalli (6.9 nm)
Khajamahalpur (7.8 nm)
Madgi (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 8 nm N 330
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 39 nm S 201
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 59 nm E 123 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Badi Ekkhelli
7.0 nm NW Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University
7.2 nm NE Nyalkal
7.4 nm NW Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
7.8 nm NW Bidar
8.1 nm N Bidar railway station
8.7 nm N Bidar Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:41 2016