Andur, India Page

Other names: Andūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.9106 Longitude 77.4111 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 17° 54' 38N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 40E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52099

Weather Charts


Andur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belhalli (4.8 nm) Lalbagh (2.1 nm)
Khanapur (2.9 nm)
Aliambar (5.7 nm)
Rajnal (5.9 nm)
Kosam (6.1 nm)
Sangamhalli (6.6 nm)
Janwada (6.7 nm)
Aliabad (6.9 nm)
Kosam Nagur (7.0 nm)
Halbarga (6.9 nm)
Siddapur (7.5 nm)
Kasimpur (7.7 nm)
Jainapur (7.9 nm)
Islampur (8.0 nm)
Dongargi (8.1 nm)
Tegampur (8.0 nm)
Yarnali (8.2 nm)
Bidar (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 4 nm E 92
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 43 nm S 215
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 71 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Bidar Airport
4.3 nm E List of Indian Air Force stations
4.6 nm SE Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University
5.1 nm E Bidar
5.8 nm E Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
6.0 nm E Bidar railway station
6.6 nm E Bidar Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:05 2016