Wahoan Baihk, India Page

Other names: Wāhoān Baihk

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.9743 Longitude 74.4647 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 74° 27' 53E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47606

Weather Charts


Wahoan Baihk Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wahoan Baihk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wahoan Baihk Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pejanpathri (0.7 nm)
Peth Dhanwas (1.6 nm)
Keodalah (1.6 nm)
Kasdal (2.3 nm)
Panapapathri (3.0 nm)
Shekhapur (3.3 nm)
Pashkar (3.9 nm)
Nuras Baba Sahib (2.9 nm)
Zogiar (3.1 nm)
Nagabal (3.3 nm)
Dardawain (3.3 nm)
Huntspur (3.4 nm)
Kokarbagh (3.2 nm)
Trapui (3.8 nm)
Narain Nag (3.6 nm)
Sugan (3.6 nm)
Khag (3.7 nm)
Awanpur (3.7 nm)
Tosha Maidan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 15 nm E 87 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 22 nm W 237
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 26 nm E 102
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 79 nm S 166 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 78 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Pir Panjal Range
5.8 nm NW Gulmarg Gondola
5.9 nm E House of Dilip Kumar, Peshawar
6.1 nm NE Iskander Pora, Jammu and Kashmir
7.2 nm N Kunzer
7.2 nm NE Rathsoon
8.8 nm NE Badran, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:28 2016