Tosha Maidan, India Page

Other names: Tosha Maidān

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.9167 Longitude 74.4833 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78961

Weather Charts


Tosha Maidan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tosha Maidan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tosha Maidan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wahoan Baihk (3.6 nm)
Pejanpathri (3.5 nm)
Keodalah (4.2 nm)
Sugan (4.6 nm)
Kokarbagh (4.7 nm)
Shungilpur (4.6 nm)
Nuras Baba Sahib (4.9 nm)
Zogiar (4.8 nm)
Kadalbal (2.4 nm)
Sutaharan (3.6 nm)
Sotsalipathar (3.9 nm)
Drang (4.1 nm)
Laspur (4.1 nm)
Habar (4.5 nm)
Khaipur (4.3 nm)
Nagni (2.9 nm)
Duren (3.2 nm)
Khalkat (4.2 nm)
Churpal (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 15 nm E 73 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 21 nm W 246
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 24 nm E 95
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 75 nm S 166 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 76 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Pir Panjal Range
7.2 nm NE House of Dilip Kumar, Peshawar
7.9 nm NE Iskander Pora, Jammu and Kashmir
7.8 nm SW Chhamb, Hamirpur
9.1 nm NW Gulmarg Gondola
9.3 nm NE Rathsoon
10.4 nm N Kunzer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:01 2016