Nuras Baba Sahib, India Page

Other names: Nuras Bāba Sāhib

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.9931 Longitude 74.5174 Altitude (feet) 6961
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 35N Long (DMS) 74° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 2121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45680

Weather Charts


Nuras Baba Sahib Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuras Baba Sahib Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuras Baba Sahib Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dardawain (0.6 nm)
Nagabal (0.9 nm)
Huntspur (1.3 nm)
Trapui (1.4 nm)
Shekhapur (1.5 nm)
Fajapur (1.6 nm)
Nasarpur (1.9 nm)
Pashkar (2.1 nm)
Dalwachh (2.1 nm)
Petha Sharan (2.1 nm)
Zogiar (0.4 nm)
Kokarbagh (0.7 nm)
Narain Nag (0.8 nm)
Khag (0.9 nm)
Khag (1.0 nm)
Awanpur (1.1 nm)
Sugan (1.3 nm)
Shungilpur (1.7 nm)
Chakhapura (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 12 nm E 91 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 23 nm E 106
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 25 nm W 238
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 79 nm S 168 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 80 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E House of Dilip Kumar, Peshawar
3.3 nm NE Iskander Pora, Jammu and Kashmir
4.6 nm NE Rathsoon
5.9 nm N Kunzer
6.2 nm S Pir Panjal Range
6.3 nm NE Badran, India
7.3 nm NW Gulmarg Gondola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:28 2016