Trapui, India Page

Other names: Trāpui

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.0171 Longitude 74.5208 Altitude (feet) 6043
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 2N Long (DMS) 74° 31' 15E Altitude (meters) 1841
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27005

Weather Charts


Trapui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trapui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trapui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huntspur (0.4 nm)
Shekhapur (0.6 nm)
Dalwachh (0.7 nm)
Pashkar (0.8 nm)
Petha Sharan (0.8 nm)
Luigpur (0.9 nm)
Malwa (1.4 nm)
Buna Sharan (1.4 nm)
Haripur (1.5 nm)
Punzayar (0.9 nm)
Fajapur (1.0 nm)
Nasarpur (1.0 nm)
Chakhapura (1.2 nm)
Nagabal (0.6 nm)
Dardawain (0.9 nm)
Khag (1.1 nm)
Narain Nag (1.2 nm)
Khag (1.3 nm)
Nuras Baba Sahib (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 12 nm E 98 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 24 nm E 110
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 26 nm W 235
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 81 nm S 168 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 82 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Iskander Pora, Jammu and Kashmir
2.8 nm E House of Dilip Kumar, Peshawar
3.5 nm NE Rathsoon
4.5 nm N Kunzer
5.0 nm NE Badran, India
6.9 nm NE Mazhom
7.6 nm S Pir Panjal Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:12 2016