Nagabal, India Page

Other names: Nāgabal

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.0073 Longitude 74.5166 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 74° 30' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36614

Weather Charts


Nagabal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagabal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagabal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huntspur (0.4 nm)
Trapui (0.6 nm)
Shekhapur (0.7 nm)
Pashkar (1.2 nm)
Dalwachh (1.3 nm)
Petha Sharan (1.3 nm)
Luigpur (1.5 nm)
Khag (0.8 nm)
Narain Nag (0.9 nm)
Khag (1.1 nm)
Fajapur (1.2 nm)
Nasarpur (1.3 nm)
Punzayar (1.4 nm)
Chakhapura (1.4 nm)
Dardawain (0.3 nm)
Nuras Baba Sahib (0.9 nm)
Zogiar (1.1 nm)
Kokarbagh (1.4 nm)
Awanpur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 12 nm E 95 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 24 nm E 108
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 25 nm W 236
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 80 nm S 168 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 81 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Iskander Pora, Jammu and Kashmir
2.9 nm E House of Dilip Kumar, Peshawar
4.0 nm NE Rathsoon
5.0 nm N Kunzer
5.6 nm NE Badran, India
7.0 nm S Pir Panjal Range
7.5 nm NE Mazhom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:16 2016