Narain Nag, India Page

Other names: Nārain Nāg

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.9986 Longitude 74.5315 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 55N Long (DMS) 74° 31' 53E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48081

Weather Charts


Narain Nag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narain Nag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narain Nag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Khag
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dardawain (0.6 nm)
Nuras Baba Sahib (0.8 nm)
Nagabal (0.9 nm)
Fajapur (0.9 nm)
Chakhapura (1.0 nm)
Trapui (1.2 nm)
Nasarpur (1.3 nm)
Huntspur (1.3 nm)
Punzayar (1.5 nm)
Khag (0.2 nm)
Takibal (1.2 nm)
Narsinghpur (1.2 nm)
Kojagund (1.4 nm)
Zogiar (0.6 nm)
Awanpur (0.7 nm)
Kokarbagh (0.8 nm)
Sugan (1.2 nm)
Shungilpur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 12 nm E 93 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 23 nm E 108
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 26 nm W 238
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 80 nm S 168 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 81 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E House of Dilip Kumar, Peshawar
2.5 nm NE Iskander Pora, Jammu and Kashmir
3.9 nm NE Rathsoon
5.7 nm N Kunzer
5.7 nm NE Badran, India
6.7 nm S Pir Panjal Range
7.4 nm NE Mazhom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:25 2016