Chakhapura, India Page

Other names: Chākhāpura

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 34.0112 Longitude 74.5448 Altitude (feet) 6036
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 40N Long (DMS) 74° 32' 41E Altitude (meters) 1839
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38928

Weather Charts


Chakhapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakhapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chakhapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fajapur (0.3 nm)
Khag (0.9 nm)
Trapui (1.2 nm)
Dardawain (1.3 nm)
Nasarpur (0.5 nm)
Saidwain (0.7 nm)
Punzayar (0.9 nm)
Surash (1.1 nm)
Petha Sharan (1.1 nm)
Luigpur (1.5 nm)
Buna Sharan (1.6 nm)
Narsinghpur (0.5 nm)
Kalipur (0.8 nm)
Nuts Labbar (0.8 nm)
Maiapur (1.2 nm)
Khag (0.9 nm)
Narain Nag (1.0 nm)
Takibal (1.1 nm)
Awanpur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 11 nm E 97 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 22 nm E 110
FR44348 Small Poonch Airport Poonch 27 nm W 237
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 80 nm S 169 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR4414 Heli GURHA SALIM Gurha Salim 82 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Iskander Pora, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5 nm E House of Dilip Kumar, Peshawar
2.9 nm NE Rathsoon
4.7 nm NE Badran, India
5.2 nm NW Kunzer
6.4 nm NE Mazhom
6.2 nm E Kashmir Valley


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:07 2016