Ramapuram, India Page

Other names: Rāmapuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4804 Longitude 77.5232 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 28' 49N Long (DMS) 77° 31' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10042

Weather Charts


Ramapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boginayanipalle (2.4 nm)
Togarakunta (3.7 nm)
Bhadrapuram (4.2 nm)
Varimadugu (2.0 nm)
Palacherla (2.3 nm)
Erragunta (3.4 nm)
Gandlaparti (3.9 nm)
Kottapalle (4.3 nm)
Topudurti (4.5 nm)
Pullalarevu (5.2 nm)
Lalsabupalle (1.0 nm)
Bandamidapalle (2.3 nm)
Palavayi (3.3 nm)
Cherlopalle (5.1 nm)
Kanaganapalle (2.0 nm)
Elakuntla (3.7 nm)
Konapuram (4.2 nm)
Nemilivaram (4.3 nm)
Balinavanipalem (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 25 nm S 141
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 55 nm N 317
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 72 nm E 88 TruJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 77 nm S 172 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Kanaganapalle
10.9 nm S Ramagiri, Anantapur
11.3 nm NE Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Anantapur
11.6 nm E Dharmavaram Junction railway station
11.8 nm E Dharmavaram, Anantapur district
12.5 nm N Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy Stadium
12.8 nm N Anantapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:23 2016