Palavayi, India Page

Other names: Pālavāyi

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4698 Longitude 77.5795 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 77° 34' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10386

Weather Charts


Palavayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palavayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palavayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalsabupalle (2.4 nm)
Ramapuram (3.3 nm)
Kanaganapalle (3.4 nm)
Bandamidapalle (1.8 nm)
Krishnapuram (2.6 nm)
Varimadugu (3.4 nm)
Erragunta (3.8 nm)
Cherlopalle (1.9 nm)
Muktapuram (2.9 nm)
Maruru (3.1 nm)
Parvatidevarapalle (3.1 nm)
Mamillapalle (3.5 nm)
Hampapuram (4.0 nm)
Kamireddipalle (4.1 nm)
Ramapuram (4.3 nm)
Kattakindapalle (4.6 nm)
Kuriapalle (4.2 nm)
Konapuram (4.4 nm)
Sitarampuram (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 22 nm S 147
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 57 nm N 315
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 69 nm E 87 TruJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 76 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Kanaganapalle
8.3 nm E Dharmavaram Junction railway station
8.5 nm E Dharmavaram, Anantapur district
10.9 nm N Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Anantapur
11.2 nm SW Ramagiri, Anantapur
12.5 nm N Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy Stadium
12.2 nm E Bathalapalle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:21 2016