Lalsabupalle, India Page

Other names: Lālsābupalle

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4737 Longitude 77.5386 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 77° 32' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10080

Weather Charts


Lalsabupalle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalsabupalle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalsabupalle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramapuram (1.0 nm)
Boginayanipalle (3.3 nm)
Elakuntla (4.0 nm)
Togarakunta (4.7 nm)
Bhadrapuram (4.9 nm)
Varimadugu (2.2 nm)
Palacherla (3.2 nm)
Erragunta (3.4 nm)
Gandlaparti (4.2 nm)
Kottapalle (4.6 nm)
Pullalarevu (5.3 nm)
Bandamidapalle (1.7 nm)
Palavayi (2.4 nm)
Cherlopalle (4.2 nm)
Krishnapuram (4.5 nm)
Kanaganapalle (1.7 nm)
Konapuram (3.7 nm)
Balinavanipalem (4.3 nm)
Nemilivaram (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 24 nm S 142
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 56 nm N 317
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 71 nm E 88 TruJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 77 nm S 172 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Kanaganapalle
10.7 nm S Ramagiri, Anantapur
10.7 nm E Dharmavaram Junction railway station
10.9 nm E Dharmavaram, Anantapur district
11.3 nm N Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Anantapur
12.6 nm N Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy Stadium
12.9 nm N Anantapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:27 2016