Balinavanipalem, India Page

Other names: Balinavānipālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4068 Longitude 77.5133 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 24' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11941

Weather Charts


Balinavanipalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balinavanipalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balinavanipalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nemilivaram (1.7 nm)
Muttavakunta (2.4 nm)
Elakuntla (2.3 nm)
Bhadrapuram (4.1 nm)
Madapuram (4.1 nm)
Gangampalle (4.6 nm)
Narasampalle (4.8 nm)
Nasanakota (5.1 nm)
Kyadigakunta (5.1 nm)
Gudivandlapalle (5.2 nm)
Somaravandlapalle (5.3 nm)
Kanaganapalle (2.6 nm)
Lalsabupalle (4.3 nm)
Ramapuram (4.5 nm)
Konapuram (1.3 nm)
Suddakuntapalle (5.2 nm)
Tallimaduguja (1.4 nm)
Kottapalle (4.0 nm)
Krishnagiri (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 22 nm E 133
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 58 nm N 321
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 73 nm S 171 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 73 nm E 85 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Kanaganapalle
6.5 nm S Ramagiri, Anantapur
11.0 nm W Peruru, India
11.8 nm E Dharmavaram Junction railway station
12.1 nm E Dharmavaram, Anantapur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:28 2016