Bhadrapuram, India Page

Other names: Bhadrāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4496 Longitude 77.4586 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 26' 59N Long (DMS) 77° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11633

Weather Charts


Bhadrapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadrapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadrapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotturu (1.8 nm)
Patapalem (1.9 nm)
Vepakunta (4.2 nm)
Togarakunta (2.4 nm)
Boginayanipalle (3.3 nm)
Guntapalle (3.7 nm)
Palacherla (4.5 nm)
Elakuntla (1.7 nm)
Kanaganapalle (3.9 nm)
Balinavanipalem (4.1 nm)
Ramapuram (4.2 nm)
Narasampalle (2.3 nm)
Nemilivaram (2.5 nm)
Somaravandlapalle (3.4 nm)
Gudivandlapalle (3.5 nm)
Madapuram (4.0 nm)
Muttavakunta (4.4 nm)
Tallimaduguja (4.5 nm)
Kyadigakunta (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 26 nm E 132
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 54 nm N 322
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 76 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 76 nm E 87 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Kanaganapalle
9.3 nm S Ramagiri, Anantapur
9.4 nm SW Peruru, India
14.8 nm NE Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Anantapur
15.0 nm W Kambadur
15.0 nm E Dharmavaram Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:16 2016