Patapalem, India Page

Other names: Pātapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4700 Longitude 77.4343 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 77° 26' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11665

Weather Charts


Patapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patapalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vepakunta (2.9 nm)
Bhanukota (3.5 nm)
Tippepalle (4.6 nm)
Maddulacheruvu (5.0 nm)
Guntapalle (2.1 nm)
Tumucherla (3.9 nm)
Kondapalle (4.9 nm)
Bhadrapuram (1.9 nm)
Togarakunta (1.9 nm)
Boginayanipalle (3.4 nm)
Elakuntla (3.6 nm)
Palacherla (4.6 nm)
Ramapuram (5.2 nm)
Kotturu (0.4 nm)
Narasampalle (2.9 nm)
Somaravandlapalle (3.9 nm)
Gudivandlapalle (4.2 nm)
Nemilivaram (4.4 nm)
Madapuram (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 28 nm E 132
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 52 nm N 322
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 77 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 77 nm E 88 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Kanaganapalle
9.3 nm SW Peruru, India
10.9 nm S Ramagiri, Anantapur
14.2 nm SW Kambadur
14.7 nm NE Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Anantapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:05 2016