Palacherla, India Page

Other names: Pālacherla

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.5126 Longitude 77.5005 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 77° 30' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10398

Weather Charts


Palacherla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palacherla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palacherla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Togarakunta (2.7 nm)
Tumucherla (3.2 nm)
Guntapalle (4.1 nm)
Patapalem (4.6 nm)
Topudurti (2.3 nm)
Chennamayanakota (3.6 nm)
Rangampalle (4.8 nm)
Varimadugu (2.2 nm)
Gandlaparti (3.1 nm)
Erragunta (3.3 nm)
Kottapalle (3.4 nm)
Bandamidapalle (3.6 nm)
Pullalarevu (4.7 nm)
Boginayanipalle (1.2 nm)
Ramapuram (2.3 nm)
Lalsabupalle (3.2 nm)
Kanaganapalle (4.1 nm)
Bhadrapuram (4.5 nm)
Elakuntla (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 27 nm S 142
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 52 nm N 317
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 73 nm E 90 TruJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 79 nm S 171 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Kanaganapalle
10.3 nm NE Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Anantapur
11.2 nm NE Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy Stadium
11.6 nm NE Anantapur
11.6 nm NE Anantapur (Lok Sabha constituency)
12.6 nm NE Anantapur district
12.8 nm S Ramagiri, Anantapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:47 2016