Amarapuram, India Page

Other names: Amarāpuram,Amarapur

World:India:State of Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.1333 Longitude 76.9833 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 14° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 311626
Google links for Amarapuram Google links for Amarapuram, India
Mid-range map of Amarapuram Large range map of Amarapuram
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dharmapura (7.9 nm)
Dodderi (18.5 nm)
Eraballi (19.5 nm)
Kundurpi (9.5 nm)
Parasurampur (9.9 nm)
Jajur (16.0 nm)
Cherlopalle (17.7 nm)
Setturu (19.0 nm)
Oblapura (20.2 nm)
Nidugal (5.9 nm)
Mangalawada (7.1 nm)
Hosakote (14.7 nm)
Pavagada (16.6 nm)
Madakasira (20.4 nm)
Hulikunte (9.1 nm)
Bargur (11.4 nm)
Madhudi (18.8 nm)
Rolla (19.3 nm)
Govindapuram (20.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 47 nm E 88
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 62 nm N 354
VOBL BLR Large Bengaluru International Airport Bangalore 70 nm S 143 (one of IndiGo or Viva Air Domin),(one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),British,Cathay Pacific ,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),GoAir,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Paramount,Indian ,(one of Kingfisher Red or Kingfisher),Dragonair ,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Mauritius,JetLite,(one of SpiceJet or Skymaster),(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),SriLankan,Oman Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Amarapuram
9.5 nm N Kundurpi
14.4 nm NE Indian Institute of Astrophysics
16.8 nm E Pavagada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010