Patnaikanhalli, India Page

Other names: Patnāikanhalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.8867 Longitude 76.9224 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 53' 12N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23393

Weather Charts


Patnaikanhalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patnaikanhalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patnaikanhalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulikunte (5.7 nm)
Sira (6.6 nm)
Nejanti (6.9 nm)
Bargur (4.4 nm)
Karekyathanahalli (4.8 nm)
Gonihalli (5.5 nm)
Badamaranahalli (5.6 nm)
Elapenhalli (5.7 nm)
Marappanhalli (5.8 nm)
Komarenahalli (6.0 nm)
Randal (6.0 nm)
Ambilikera (6.1 nm)
Kadirehalli (6.2 nm)
Rayapuram (6.4 nm)
Biranhalli (6.5 nm)
Harogera (6.6 nm)
Balenahalli (6.9 nm)
Madhudi (6.9 nm)
Kenkeragollarahatti (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 52 nm E 72
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 60 nm S 138
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 61 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Sira, India
10.8 nm E Rolla, Anantapur
15.2 nm S Kallambella
15.2 nm N Amarapuram, Andhra Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:38 2016