Bargur, India Page

Other names: Bargūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.9341 Longitude 76.9805 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 13° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 76° 58' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56716

Weather Charts


Bargur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bargur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bargur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patnaikanhalli (4.4 nm)
Hulikunte (4.4 nm)
Nachenahalli (3.0 nm)
Doddabanagere (4.3 nm)
Gandihalli (4.5 nm)
Elapenhalli (1.5 nm)
Marappanhalli (2.1 nm)
Badamaranahalli (2.3 nm)
Harogera (2.5 nm)
Balenahalli (2.5 nm)
Biranhalli (2.7 nm)
Gonihalli (2.8 nm)
Gunimorubagalu (3.5 nm)
Lirajdahalli (3.5 nm)
Ambilikera (3.7 nm)
Itikenahalli (3.7 nm)
Rayapuram (4.2 nm)
Morubagalu (4.1 nm)
Karekyathanahalli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 48 nm E 74
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 60 nm S 142
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 61 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE Rolla, Anantapur
11.8 nm S Sira, India
12.0 nm N Amarapuram, Andhra Pradesh
15.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 5th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:31 2016