Mangalawada, India Page

Other names: Mangalawāda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0719 Longitude 77.0782 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 4' 19N Long (DMS) 77° 4' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37010

Weather Charts


Mangalawada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangalawada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangalawada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kachikunta (4.9 nm)
Kenkere (5.5 nm)
Vuduguru (5.6 nm)
Hemavati (5.7 nm)
Gaudankunta (6.4 nm)
Madanakunta (6.5 nm)
Nidugal (4.6 nm)
Dyavagondanahalli (6.6 nm)
Chigaturpi (4.5 nm)
Gollahalli (4.6 nm)
Balatimmanahalli (5.4 nm)
Talikere (5.5 nm)
Gudibanda (6.0 nm)
Singepalle (6.1 nm)
Timmalapuram (6.3 nm)
Morubagalu (6.5 nm)
Maddanakunta (6.5 nm)
Mopurugundu (6.5 nm)
Lirajdahalli (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 41 nm E 83
VOYK Small YELAHANKA Yelahanka 64 nm S 151
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 63 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Amarapuram, Andhra Pradesh
11.3 nm E Pavagada
13.8 nm NE Indian Institute of Astrophysics
13.8 nm SE Madakasira
14.4 nm S Rolla, Anantapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:55 2016