Lingadahalli, India Page

Other names: ಲಿಂಗದಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಲಿಂಗದಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.1895 Longitude 77.0495 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 14° 11' 22N Long (DMS) 77° 2' 58E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34487

Weather Charts


Lingadahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingadahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingadahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagappapalle (3.7 nm)
Dyavagondanahalli (3.7 nm)
Kyadigunte (4.2 nm)
Gaudankunta (4.3 nm)
Kolpal (4.4 nm)
Tammadehalli (4.6 nm)
Virapuram (5.4 nm)
Amarapuuram (5.5 nm)
Virapsamudra (5.6 nm)
Pillahalli (5.8 nm)
Malayanuru (5.9 nm)
Venkatampalle (3.8 nm)
Jambugumpala (4.1 nm)
Nijavalli (4.3 nm)
Kenchampalle (4.4 nm)
Kadarampalle (5.8 nm)
Bandamidapalle (6.2 nm)
Kundurpi (6.2 nm)
Nidugal (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 43 nm E 93
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 59 nm N 350
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 70 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SW Amarapuram, Andhra Pradesh
9.3 nm NE Indian Institute of Astrophysics
13.9 nm SE Pavagada
14.1 nm NE Kambadur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:55 2016