Setturu, India Page

Other names: Settūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4480 Longitude 76.9822 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 14° 26' 53N Long (DMS) 76° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66470

Weather Charts


Setturu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setturu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Setturu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ayyagarlapalle (2.1 nm)
Tippareddihalli (2.5 nm)
Chikkabadihalli (2.8 nm)
Oblapura (3.6 nm)
Donehalli (3.8 nm)
Baraganhalli (4.4 nm)
Doddabadihalli (1.6 nm)
Basampalle (1.8 nm)
Pale Venkatapuram (3.2 nm)
Mamaduru (4.3 nm)
Lingadavirlahalli (2.2 nm)
Pasalpesalhalli (2.7 nm)
Adavigollapalle (3.0 nm)
Khairevu (3.3 nm)
Adavigollapalle (3.6 nm)
Bachchupalle (3.8 nm)
Chintarlapalle (2.0 nm)
Karadipalle (2.8 nm)
Makudiki (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 43 nm N 352
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 48 nm N 335
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 86 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Settur
9.2 nm NE Kalyandurg
14.8 nm E Kambadur
15.3 nm SE Indian Institute of Astrophysics


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:32 2016