Oblapura, India Page

Other names: Oblāpura,Obalapura,ಓಬಳಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4729 Longitude 76.9256 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 14° 28' 22N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 32E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65533
Mid-range map of Oblapura Large range map of Oblapura

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katamdevarakote (3.3 nm)
Ghataparti (9.2 nm)
Karikare (12.0 nm)
Tallak (14.2 nm)
Hirehalli (15.3 nm)
Bommagondenkere (16.2 nm)
Dodderi (16.4 nm)
Challakere (18.6 nm)
Rayadrug (14.0 nm)
Naranjigundlapalle (15.9 nm)
Setturu (3.6 nm)
Cherlopalle (8.4 nm)
Kalyandrug (11.7 nm)
Golla (18.2 nm)
Hosakote (18.5 nm)
Jajur (6.9 nm)
Apilepalla (11.6 nm)
Kundurpi (12.5 nm)
Parasurampur (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBI BEP Medium BELLARY Bellary 41 nm N 356
FR32040 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 45 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Settur
5.1 nm N Brahmasamudram
7.1 nm NW Gummagatta
11.1 nm NE Kalyandurg
13.0 nm SE Kundurpi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:04:38 2015