Talang Sungsang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talangsungsang

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.2604 Longitude 103.8728 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 3° 15' 37S Long (DMS) 103° 52' 22E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16594

Weather Charts


Talang Sungsang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Sungsang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Sungsang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Akar (1.4 nm)
Talangababhilir (1.7 nm)
Talang Abab (2.5 nm)
Talang Ubi (2.9 nm)
Talang Gudang (3.4 nm)
Talang Lengkuas (3.9 nm)
Bernakat (4.1 nm)
Talangbukitmancung (1.8 nm)
Lubukumbul (2.7 nm)
Talang Sungailimpah (2.4 nm)
Talang Gendum (3.2 nm)
Talangsegayang (3.3 nm)
Talang Sungailuar (3.7 nm)
Talangkakai (4.0 nm)
Talang Sungaibernai (1.1 nm)
Pendopo (1.4 nm)
Talang Rungguk (1.6 nm)
Talang Muaramadu (2.7 nm)
Talang Kriamalim (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 1 nm S 165
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 36 nm N 329
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 54 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 57 nm W 268 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 98 nm W 248 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm N Musi Banyuasin Regency
24.1 nm SE Prabumulih
37.2 nm SW Lahat Regency
38.0 nm NE Banyuasin Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:49 2016