Talang Ubi, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talangubi

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.2656 Longitude 103.8253 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 3° 15' 56S Long (DMS) 103° 49' 31E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13426

Weather Charts


Talang Ubi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Ubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Ubi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Muarakulithilir (2.0 nm)
Talang Muarakulit (2.5 nm)
Talang Sungaigambir (4.3 nm)
Talang Gudang (0.9 nm)
Talangsungaibulu (4.1 nm)
Talang Abab (0.5 nm)
Talangababhilir (1.4 nm)
Talang Akar (1.5 nm)
Talang Rungguk (2.4 nm)
Talang Sungaibernai (2.6 nm)
Pendopo (2.7 nm)
Talang Sungsang (2.9 nm)
Talangbukitmancung (3.4 nm)
Talang Muaramadu (3.4 nm)
Talang Kriamalim (3.9 nm)
Lubukumbul (4.6 nm)
Talang Lengkuas (1.5 nm)
Bernakat (2.1 nm)
Talang Labi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 3 nm E 110
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 35 nm N 334
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 54 nm W 269 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 56 nm E 67 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 95 nm W 248 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm N Musi Banyuasin Regency
26.5 nm E Prabumulih
35.5 nm SW Lahat Regency
39.8 nm N Keluang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:24 2016