Talang Lengkuas, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talanlengkuas,Talang Lengkoeas

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.2870 Longitude 103.8129 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 3° 17' 13S Long (DMS) 103° 48' 46E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12123

Weather Charts


Talang Lengkuas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Lengkuas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Lengkuas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Muarakulithilir (1.0 nm)
Talang Muarakulit (1.1 nm)
Talang Sungaigambir (2.9 nm)
Talang Ubi (1.5 nm)
Talang Gudang (2.0 nm)
Talangababhilir (2.8 nm)
Talangbukitmancung (4.8 nm)
Talang Abab (1.5 nm)
Talang Akar (2.5 nm)
Talang Rungguk (2.9 nm)
Pendopo (3.2 nm)
Talang Sungaibernai (3.3 nm)
Talang Muaramadu (3.4 nm)
Talang Kriamalim (3.9 nm)
Talang Sungsang (3.9 nm)
Bernakat (0.8 nm)
Talang Belanti (3.3 nm)
Talang Labi (3.6 nm)
Talang Melebuai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 3 nm E 89
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 36 nm N 336
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 53 nm W 270 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 58 nm E 66 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 94 nm W 248 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.6 nm N Musi Banyuasin Regency
26.8 nm E Prabumulih
34.1 nm SW Lahat Regency
41.2 nm N Keluang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:04 2016