Talang Muaramadu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talang Moearamadoe,Talangmoearamadoe,Talangmuaramadu

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.3056 Longitude 103.8662 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 3° 18' 20S Long (DMS) 103° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18143

Weather Charts


Talang Muaramadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Muaramadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Muaramadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bernakat (3.0 nm)
Talang Lengkuas (3.4 nm)
Talang Ubi (3.4 nm)
Talang Rungguk (1.3 nm)
Pendopo (1.3 nm)
Talang Sungaibernai (1.7 nm)
Talang Akar (2.5 nm)
Talang Sungsang (2.7 nm)
Talang Abab (2.9 nm)
Talangababhilir (3.4 nm)
Talang Sungailimpah (4.1 nm)
Talang Kriamalim (0.5 nm)
Talang Benuang (3.2 nm)
Talangsegayang (3.4 nm)
Talang Sungailuar (3.5 nm)
Talang Gendum (3.9 nm)
Talangmelebuai (2.5 nm)
Talang Melebuai (2.5 nm)
Talang Labi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 1 nm N 34
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 38 nm N 332
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 55 nm E 63 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 56 nm W 271 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 97 nm W 249 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm E Prabumulih
24.9 nm N Musi Banyuasin Regency
34.7 nm SW Lahat Regency
40.0 nm NE Banyuasin Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:23 2016