Talang Gendum, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talanggendum

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.2744 Longitude 103.9238 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 3° 16' 28S Long (DMS) 103° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14043

Weather Charts


Talang Gendum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Gendum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Gendum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Sungsang (3.2 nm)
Talang Sungaibernai (3.4 nm)
Pendopo (3.5 nm)
Talang Kriamalim (3.7 nm)
Talang Rungguk (3.8 nm)
Talang Muaramadu (3.9 nm)
Talangbukitmancung (4.2 nm)
Talang Sungailimpah (1.4 nm)
Talangkakai (1.9 nm)
Talangtabunair (2.6 nm)
Talangturuk (3.1 nm)
Lubukumbul (4.3 nm)
Talang Nangcik (4.4 nm)
Talang Gotil (4.4 nm)
Talangsegayang (0.9 nm)
Talang Sungailuar (1.1 nm)
Talangbenuang (3.3 nm)
Talang Benuang (3.8 nm)
Kartadewa (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 2 nm W 255
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 38 nm N 326
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 51 nm E 64 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 60 nm W 269 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 101 nm W 249 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm SE Prabumulih
23.8 nm N Musi Banyuasin Regency
36.2 nm NE Banyuasin Regency
38.3 nm SW Lahat Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:24 2016