Talang Sungaibernai, Indonesia Page

Other names: Talangsungaibulu

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -3.2775 Longitude 103.8669 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 3° 16' 39S Long (DMS) 103° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18890

Weather Charts


Talang Sungaibernai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Sungaibernai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talang Sungaibernai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talang Akar (1.2 nm)
Talang Abab (2.1 nm)
Talang Ubi (2.6 nm)
Talang Lengkuas (3.3 nm)
Bernakat (3.3 nm)
Talang Gudang (3.4 nm)
Talang Sungsang (1.1 nm)
Talangababhilir (1.9 nm)
Talangbukitmancung (2.8 nm)
Lubukumbul (3.8 nm)
Talang Sungailimpah (3.0 nm)
Talangsegayang (3.2 nm)
Talang Gendum (3.4 nm)
Talang Sungailuar (3.6 nm)
Pendopo (0.3 nm)
Talang Rungguk (0.6 nm)
Talang Muaramadu (1.7 nm)
Talang Kriamalim (1.9 nm)
Talang Melebuai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIPQ PDO Medium PENDOPO Talang Gudang-Sumatra Island 0 nm E 124
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 37 nm N 331
WIPP PLM Medium SULTAN MAHMUD BADARUDDIN II Palembang 54 nm E 65 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 56 nm W 269 NAM Air, Susi Air
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 98 nm W 248 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm N Musi Banyuasin Regency
24.0 nm SE Prabumulih
36.2 nm SW Lahat Regency
38.9 nm NE Banyuasin Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:36 2016