Nanga Sayan, Indonesia Page

Other names: Nanga Sajan,Nangah Sajan

World:Indonesia
Latitude -0.7333 Longitude 111.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 111° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3793

Weather Charts


Nanga Sayan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanga Sayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanga Sayan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulakmuit (7.3 nm)
Kotabaharu (8.1 nm)
Kotabaru (10.0 nm)
Limbai (18.2 nm)
Nanga Kidang (21.2 nm)
Rijal (22.6 nm)
Karanganpurung (6.1 nm)
Nangapak (9.5 nm)
Nanga Kelawae (10.3 nm)
Nanga Kenebah (15.6 nm)
Mangat (19.0 nm)
Nanga Tikan (21.8 nm)
Djatit (11.3 nm)
Djabu (21.0 nm)
Belaban (22.2 nm)
Nanga Kumpi (7.0 nm)
Nanga Sokan (13.5 nm)
Landau Bunga (19.2 nm)
Gelalak (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44082 Small Madya Raya Airstrip Madya Raya 7 nm S 181
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 23 nm N 11 Susi Air
FR44105 Small Nanga Mawong Airstrip Nanga Mawong 43 nm E 65
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 49 nm N 346 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WIOP PSU Medium PANGSUMA Putussibau 121 nm N 39 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
48.8 nm N Mount Kelam
49.1 nm N Sintang Regency
49.2 nm N Nanga Pinoh Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:49 2016