Nangapak, Indonesia Page

Other names: Nangah Pak

World:Indonesia
Latitude -0.5833 Longitude 111.7167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 111° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1507
Mid-range map of Nangapak Large range map of Nangapak

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulakmuit (12.2 nm)
Nanga Kenebah (13.3 nm)
Mangat (9.5 nm)
Nanga Tikan (15.0 nm)
Nangah Pinoh (15.0 nm)
Kebubu (16.1 nm)
Nugu (18.5 nm)
Nanga Kelawae (2.0 nm)
Djatit (5.9 nm)
Belaban (15.5 nm)
Sepuh (16.1 nm)
Djabu (18.2 nm)
Tandjungbetung (18.4 nm)
Nanga Ela Hilir (20.2 nm)
Karanganpurung (3.6 nm)
Nanga Sayan (9.5 nm)
Nanga Kumpi (16.3 nm)
Kotabaharu (16.4 nm)
Kotabaru (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 14 nm N 7 Susi Air
FR44082 Small Madya Raya Airstrip Madya Raya 17 nm S 190
FR44105 Small Nanga Mawong Airstrip Nanga Mawong 37 nm E 76
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 41 nm N 339 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WIOP PSU Medium PANGSUMA Putussibau 112 nm N 40 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.9 nm N Mount Kelam
41.2 nm N Sintang Regency
41.5 nm N Nanga Pinoh Airport
42.4 nm N Melawi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:51:09 2016