Kotabaharu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kotabaharoe,Kotabaru,Kota Bharu

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Barat
Latitude -0.8000 Longitude 111.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 48' 0S Long (DMS) 111° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6387

Weather Charts


Kotabaharu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotabaharu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotabaharu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limbai (11.0 nm)
Nanga Kidang (13.3 nm)
Ulakmuit (6.0 nm)
Karanganpurung (12.8 nm)
Nanga Kenebah (16.3 nm)
Nangapak (16.4 nm)
Nanga Kelawae (17.7 nm)
Rijal (19.7 nm)
Pati (20.5 nm)
Nanga Kumpi (7.6 nm)
Nanga Sayan (8.1 nm)
Djatit (19.3 nm)
Kotabaru (2.2 nm)
Nanga Sokan (6.3 nm)
Landau Bunga (13.2 nm)
Gelalak (13.3 nm)
Lamantawa (18.7 nm)
Kerpas Baharu (19.0 nm)
Ngabu (20.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44082 Small Madya Raya Airstrip Madya Raya 7 nm E 119
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 29 nm N 23 Susi Air
FR44105 Small Nanga Mawong Airstrip Nanga Mawong 51 nm E 64
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 52 nm N 354 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 133 nm S 140 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
49.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
52.0 nm N Nanga Pinoh Airport
52.2 nm N Sintang Regency
53.2 nm N Melawi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:02 2016