Nanga Kidang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Nangah Kidang

World:Indonesia
Latitude -0.8500 Longitude 111.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 51' 0S Long (DMS) 111° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Nanga%20Kidang Large range map of Nanga%20Kidang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limbai (4.5 nm)
Pati (18.0 nm)
Rijal (18.1 nm)
Nanga Kenebah (21.5 nm)
Sungaisegga (26.4 nm)
Entebah (26.4 nm)
Nanga Sokan (11.4 nm)
Kotabaru (12.0 nm)
Kotabaharu (13.3 nm)
Gelalak (14.1 nm)
Landau Bunga (14.9 nm)
Ulakmuit (15.8 nm)
Nanga Kumpi (20.0 nm)
Nanga Sayan (21.2 nm)
Karanganpurung (24.7 nm)
Kerpas Baharu (15.4 nm)
Ngabu (16.4 nm)
Lamantawa (17.0 nm)
Saka Duwa (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44082 Small Madya Raya Airstrip Madya Raya 19 nm E 92
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 39 nm N 39 Susi Air
FR44231 Small Tanjung Maju Airstrip Tanjung Maju 50 nm W 279
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 55 nm N 8 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WIOK KTG Medium RAHADI USMAN Ketapang 100 nm W 234 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
55.5 nm N Nanga Pinoh Airport
56.0 nm N Sintang Regency
56.7 nm N Melawi River
58.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:53:42 2016