Nanga Kenebah, Indonesia Page

Other names: Nanga Kanebah,Nangah Kenebah

World:Indonesia
Latitude -0.5333 Longitude 111.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 111° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1427

Weather Charts


Nanga Kenebah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanga Kenebah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanga Kenebah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rijal (9.7 nm)
Pati (11.0 nm)
Entebah (11.5 nm)
Lajang (18.1 nm)
Arai (18.3 nm)
Tembang (18.8 nm)
Nanga Tikan (9.8 nm)
Nangamulas (13.5 nm)
Karanganpurung (12.5 nm)
Nangapak (13.3 nm)
Nanga Kelawae (15.3 nm)
Mangat (17.1 nm)
Nangah Pinoh (18.4 nm)
Djatit (19.2 nm)
Ulakmuit (10.4 nm)
Nanga Sayan (15.6 nm)
Kotabaharu (16.3 nm)
Limbai (17.0 nm)
Kotabaru (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 18 nm E 53 Susi Air
FR44082 Small Madya Raya Airstrip Madya Raya 22 nm S 153
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 35 nm N 357 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
FR44059 Small Kelansam Airstrip Kelansam 39 nm N 353
WIOP PSU Medium PANGSUMA Putussibau 119 nm E 46 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.9 nm N Nanga Pinoh Airport
36.1 nm N Sintang Regency
37.0 nm N Melawi River
38.2 nm N Mount Kelam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:21 2016