Nanga Tikan, Indonesia Page

Other names: Nangah Tikan,Tikan

World:Indonesia
Latitude -0.3833 Longitude 111.5667 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 0° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 111° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4514
Mid-range map of Nanga%20Tikan Large range map of Nanga%20Tikan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Entebah (12.9 nm)
Nangamulas (13.0 nm)
Rijal (16.8 nm)
Arai (17.4 nm)
Pati (18.0 nm)
Timbawangkubeng (19.2 nm)
Betung (12.2 nm)
Nangakayan (14.4 nm)
Gandis (17.5 nm)
Kajan (18.7 nm)
Petinggi (19.1 nm)
Nangah Pinoh (10.4 nm)
Mangat (12.4 nm)
Kebubu (17.1 nm)
Nanga Kenebah (9.8 nm)
Nangapak (15.0 nm)
Nanga Kelawae (16.3 nm)
Karanganpurung (16.6 nm)
Ulakmuit (19.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 11 nm E 79 Susi Air
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 27 nm N 348 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
FR44082 Small Madya Raya Airstrip Madya Raya 29 nm S 168
FR44059 Small Kelansam Airstrip Kelansam 31 nm N 343
WBGY SGG Closed Simanggang Airport Sri Aman 96 nm N 356 Air Greenland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.4 nm N Sintang Regency
27.4 nm N Nanga Pinoh Airport
28.4 nm N Melawi River
28.5 nm N Mount Kelam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:53:57 2016