Raudhnefsstadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Rauðnefsstaðir

World:Iceland:Sudhurland
Latitude 63.8089 Longitude -19.8865 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 63° 48' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 53' 11W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Raudhnefsstadhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raudhnefsstadhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raudhnefsstadhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reynifell (2.8 nm) Foss (1.1 nm)
Selsund (8.1 nm)
Mulakot (5.4 nm)
Hlidharendakot (5.3 nm)
Eyvindarmuli (5.6 nm)
Hlidharendi (5.0 nm)
Arkvorn (5.8 nm)
Haimuli (5.8 nm)
Thvera (5.0 nm)
Deild (5.3 nm)
Valstryta (5.3 nm)
Heylaekur (5.4 nm)
Teigur (5.6 nm)
Barkarstadhir (6.2 nm)
Storamork (8.6 nm)
Midhmork (9.0 nm)
Sydhstamork (9.4 nm)
Eyvindarholt (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIMK Small Múlakot Airport Múlakot 5 nm S 178
BITM Small Þórsmörk Airport Þórsmörk 11 nm E 129
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 25 nm S 204 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Merkjárfoss
5.1 nm S Fljótshlíð
11.6 nm S Gljúfrafoss
11.9 nm S Seljalandsfoss
7.8 nm SE List of volcanoes in Iceland
14.9 nm N Þjófafoss
11.6 nm NE Hekla 3 eruption


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:28 2016