Barkarstadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Barkarstaðir

World:Iceland:Sudhurland
Latitude 63.7166 Longitude -19.7796 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 63° 42' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 46' 47W Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Barkarstadhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barkarstadhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barkarstadhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haimuli (1.4 nm)
Arkvorn (1.4 nm)
Eyvindarmuli (1.7 nm)
Mulakot (2.6 nm)
Storamork (4.4 nm)
Hlidharendakot (3.7 nm)
Hlidharendi (4.6 nm)
Raudhnefsstadhir (6.2 nm) Fljotsdalur (1.3 nm) Midhmork (4.5 nm)
Sydhstamork (5.1 nm)
Asolfsskali (8.5 nm)
Skalakot (8.7 nm)
Moldnupur (9.0 nm)
Nupur (8.5 nm)
Holt (9.9 nm)
Grund (10.0 nm)
Indridhakot (9.9 nm)
Hvammur (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIMK Small Múlakot Airport Múlakot 2 nm W 266
BITM Small Þórsmörk Airport Þórsmörk 5 nm E 105
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 22 nm S 217 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E List of volcanoes in Iceland
3.0 nm W Merkjárfoss
4.2 nm W Fljótshlíð
10.2 nm S Holtsós
6.9 nm SE List of glaciers of Iceland
6.9 nm SE 2010 eruptions of Eyjafjallajökull
10.1 nm SE Seljavallalaug


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:42 2016